Privacy Policy - Always Your Friend

Shopping Cart 0 items: 0,00 €

 x 

Cart empty

In order to receive information about your Personal Data, the purposes, and the parties the Data is shared with, contact the Owner.

The company is fully GDPR Compliant.

Data Controller and Owner

Eleni Kaggelidou 
Halepas 6A, 73133
Chania, Greece

Owner contact email:

 

Types of Data collected

The owner does not provide a list of Personal Data types collected.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.

Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.

Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published, or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. An updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User's Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, prepared starting from the modules provided by Iubenda and hosted on Iubenda's servers.


Προστασία Προσωπικών Δεδομένων

Σε οποιαδήποτε χρονική στιγμή ο χρήστης διατηρεί το δικαίωμα ενημέρωσης ή και αντίρρησης στην περαιτέρω επεξεργασία των στοιχείων του σύμφωνα με την κείμενη νομοθεσία για την προστασία των προσωπικών δεδομένων.

Απαραίτητη προϋπόθεση για την έναρξη της μεταξύ μας συνδιαλλαγής είναι η γνωστοποίηση από πλευράς σας κάποιων προσωπικών σας στοιχείων. Όταν κάνετε μια παραγγελία, θα σας ζητήσουμε το πλήρες ονοματεπώνυμό σας, τη διεύθυνση στην οποία θα αποσταλούν τα πωλούμενα προϊόντα, τον αριθμό του σταθερού σας τηλεφώνου (ή όποιο άλλο τηλέφωνο θέλετε το οποίο θα χρησιμοποιηθεί για την καλύτερη εξυπηρέτηση σας), την ηλεκτρονική σας διεύθυνση (e-mail address) κ.λπ. Το alwaysyourfriend.org, ακολουθώντας απαρέγκλιτα τις αρχές της προστασίας των προσωπικών δεδομένων που προβλέπονται από τους σχετικούς νόμους και διεθνείς συμβάσεις δεν πρόκειται να προβούν σε οποιαδήποτε αθέμιτη και χωρίς την προηγούμενη έγκρισή σας χρήση. Το alwaysyourfriend.org με κανέναν τρόπο δεν αποκαλύπτει, δημοσιοποιεί, πωλεί, ανταλλάσσει τα προσωπικά στοιχεία και τις πληροφορίες που μας εμπιστεύεστε. Εξαιρετικά μπορεί να δημοσιοποιηθούν προσωπικά σας στοιχεία από την εταιρεία, τηρουμένης πάντα της προβλεπόμενης από το νόμο διαδικασίας όταν τούτο επιβάλλεται από Δημόσια Αρχή, δικαστήριο κλπ.

Τα τυχόν προσωπικά δεδομένα που δηλώνετε οπουδήποτε στις σελίδες και τις υπηρεσίες των διαδικτυακών τόπων www.alwaysyourfriend.org, τηρούνται αποκλειστικά και μόνο για λόγους που αφορούν τις συναλλαγές σας μαζί μας, την βελτίωση των παρεχομένων υπηρεσιών και την διασφάλιση της λειτουργίας της αντίστοιχης υπηρεσίας και δεν επιτρέπεται να χρησιμοποιηθούν από οποιονδήποτε τρίτο (με εξαίρεση όπου προβλέπεται από το Νόμο στις αρμόδιες και μόνο αρχές).

Σε κάθε περίπτωση οι εργαζόμενοι της Always Your Friend που έχουν πρόσβαση στα προσωπικά σας δεδομένα είναι συγκεκριμένοι και η πρόσβαση προσώπων χωρίς εξουσιοδότηση στα προσωπικά σας δεδομένα απαγορεύεται. Κάθε εύλογο μέτρο για την ασφάλιση των δεδομένων σας έχει ληφθεί. Τα προσωπικά σας στοιχεία σε εξαιρετικά σπάνιες και ειδικές περιπτώσεις δύναται να γνωστοποιούνται και σε συνεργαζόμενες με την Always Your Friend επιχειρήσεις, με σκοπό την υποστήριξη, προώθηση και εκτέλεση της συναλλακτικής σχέσης σας μαζί μας, αλλά πάντοτε υπό προϋποθέσεις που εξασφαλίζουν πλήρως ότι τα προσωπικά σας στοιχεία δεν υφίστανται οποιαδήποτε παράνομη επεξεργασία.

Η προστασία προσωπικών δεδομένων διέπεται από τις αρχές του Ν. 2472/97 όπως αυτός τροποποιήθηκε από τον Ν. 3471/2006 για την Προστασία Προσωπικών Δεδομένων.

Το alwaysyourfriend.org επιφυλάσσεται του δικαιώματος του να ενημερώνει τους προμηθευτές του με στατιστικές καταστάσεις πωλήσεων, οι οποίες όμως σε καμία περίπτωση δεν θα περιέχουν προσωπικά στοιχεία που μπορεί να οδηγήσουν σε αναγνώριση ατόμων.

Επίσης μπορείτε οποτεδήποτε να προβείτε, εφόσον υπάρχει λόγος, στην αλλαγή των προσωπικών στοιχείων που μας έχετε γνωστοποιήσει ή και να περιορίσετε ή ακυρώσετε τη χρήση κάποιων από τα στοιχεία αυτά με τη συμπλήρωση της σχετικής ηλεκτρονικής φόρμας.

Η λειτουργία του καταστήματος διέπεται  από την χρήση του ισχύοντος Κώδικα Δεοντολογίας.

Για οποιαδήποτε απορία ή πρόταση ή δήλωση που σχετίζεται με αυτά τα θέματα παρακαλούμε επικοινωνήστε μαζί μας κάνοντας χρήσης της ειδικής φόρμας επικοινωνίας η οποία παρέχεται στον παρακάτω σύνδεσμο: https://alwaysyourfriend.org/index.php/el/contact-us-gr

Premium Pet Products

Made in Greece, EU
 
Halepas 6A, 73133, Chania, Crete, Greece

Τelephone: +30 6932625565

Τelephone: +30 2821050325

E-mail: